Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000sx Multi Mode / Mfr. No.: Sfpsx-D

1000sx Multi Mode / Mfr. No.: Sfpsx-D
$42.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: zyx-sfpsxd
Vendor Number: SFPSXD
Vendor: Zyxel
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

General Information

ManufacturerZyXEL Communications Corp.
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-SX-D
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.us.zyxel.com
Product ModelSFP-SX-D
Product NameSFP-SX-D 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityZyXEL Gigabit Switch 4500 Series