Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Mtp / Mpo Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50/125um Om3 / Mfr. No.: N844-Loop-12f

Mtp / Mpo Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50/125um Om3 / Mfr. No.: N844-Loop-12f
$65.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n844loop12f
Vendor Number: N844-LOOP-12F
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments.The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-LOOP-12F
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN844-LOOP-12F
Product NameMTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um, OM3) - Female
Product TypeNetwork Testing Device

Technical Information

Device FunctionLoopback Testing
Maximum Length Measurement0.33 ft

Interfaces/Ports

HDMINo
DVINo
VGANo
USBNo
Serial PortNo
Serial V.35 InterfaceNo
Audio Line OutNo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Token Ring PortNo
Network (RJ-45)No

Wireless Specifications

Wireless LANNo

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um, OM3) - Female
  • Protective Dust Cover
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime