Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

16ft 5m Fan-Out Cable Mtp Mpo/ 8x Lc 40gbe Om3 Plenum / Mfr. No.: N844-05m-8lc-P

16ft 5m Fan-Out Cable Mtp Mpo/ 8x Lc 40gbe Om3 Plenum / Mfr. No.: N844-05m-8lc-P
$192.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n84405m8lcp
Vendor Number: N844-05M-8LC-P
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-05M-8LC-P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN844-05M-8LC-P
Product Name5M (16-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16 ft
Connector on First End1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime