Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

6ft 3m Fiber Mtp/Mtp Aqua Mpo Patch Cable 12 40gbe Om3 Plenum / Mfr. no.: N844-03M-12-P

6ft 3m Fiber Mtp/Mtp Aqua Mpo Patch Cable 12 40gbe Om3 Plenum / Mfr. no.: N844-03M-12-P
$170.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n84403m12p
Vendor Number: N844-03M-12-P
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-03M-12-P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product SeriesN844
Product ModelN844-03M-12-P
Product Name3 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MTP Female Network
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime