Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Fan-Out Cable Push/Pull Tab Mtp/Mpo To 8x Lc Om3 Plenum Aqu / Mfr. No.: N844-02m-8lc-Pt

2m Fan-Out Cable Push/Pull Tab Mtp/Mpo To 8x Lc Om3 Plenum Aqu / Mfr. No.: N844-02m-8lc-Pt
$163.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n84402m8lcpt
Vendor Number: N844-02M-8LC-PT
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Plenum rated jacket.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-02M-8LC-PT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN844-02M-8LC-PT
Product Name2M (6.56-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First EndMTP Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Network
FeaturesBooted
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialCeramic - Ferrule

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime