Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

35m Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 50/125 Patch Cabl Aqua 10gb Om3 Lszh 1 / Mfr. No.: N820-35m

35m Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 50/125 Patch Cabl Aqua 10gb Om3 Lszh 1 / Mfr. No.: N820-35m
$67.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n82035m
Vendor Number: N820-35M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-35M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product SeriesN820
Product ModelN820-35M
Product Name35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length114.83 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime