Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Cable Lc/Lc Aqua / Mfr. No.: N820-12m

10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Cable Lc/Lc Aqua / Mfr. No.: N820-12m
$37.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n82012m
Vendor Number: N820-12M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-12M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN820-12M
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length39.37 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua Blue