Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

20ft 6m 10gb Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Aqua Duplex Patch Cable Lszh Om / Mfr. No.: N820-06m

20ft 6m 10gb Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Aqua Duplex Patch Cable Lszh Om / Mfr. No.: N820-06m
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n82006m
Vendor Number: N820-06M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-06M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN820-06M
Product NameN820-06M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length19.69 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

TIA LOMMF

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime