Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m 10gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber Lc/Lc 50/125 W / Mfr. No.: N820-03m

3m 10gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber Lc/Lc 50/125 W / Mfr. No.: N820-03m
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n82003m
Vendor Number: N820-03M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameAqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Additional Information
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • TIA LOMMF

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime