Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

3m 10gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber Sc/Sc 50/125 / Mfr. No.: N806-03m

3m 10gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber Sc/Sc 50/125 / Mfr. No.: N806-03m
$17.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n80603m
Vendor Number: N806-03M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN806-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameAqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Additional Information
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • TIA LOMMF

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal