Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

115ft Orange Duplex Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N520-35m

115ft Orange Duplex Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N520-35m
$55.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n52035m
Vendor Number: N520-35M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 35-meter ( 115ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward-compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-35M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length114.83 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR