Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10m Duplex Mmf Cable Lc/Lc 50/125 Fiber Optic/ Fibre Chann / Mfr. No.: N520-10m

10m Duplex Mmf Cable Lc/Lc 50/125 Fiber Optic/ Fibre Chann / Mfr. No.: N520-10m
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n52010m
Vendor Number: N520-10M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
Additional Information
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal