Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 50/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N520-07m

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 50/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N520-07m
$17.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n52007m
Vendor Number: N520-07M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-07M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length22.97 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 7-meter duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Fiber Type: All glass graded index
  • Core Diameter: Two 50+/-3 microns
  • Clad Diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary Coating Diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary Coating Material: Acrylate
  • Secondary Coating Diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @ 850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @ 850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numerical Aperture: .275 nominal
  • Proof Test Level: 100,000 PSI
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI rated
  • OFNR rated

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime