Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

4m Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/Lc / Mfr. No.: N520-04m

4m Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/Lc / Mfr. No.: N520-04m
$17.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n52004m
Vendor Number: N520-04M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 4-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-04M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 4meterduplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime