Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Mmf Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/St / Mfr. No.: N518-02m

2m Mmf Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/St / Mfr. No.: N518-02m
$18.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 4
Item Number: tri-n51802m
Vendor Number: N518-02M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN518-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  • 2M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR