Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/St 50/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N518-01m

1m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/St 50/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N518-01m
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n51801m
Vendor Number: N518-01M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN518-01M
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket


Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1M ( 3ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
Certifications & Standards


Check Out with PayPal