Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Duplex Fiber Mmf Sc/St 50/125 Patch Cable

2m Duplex Fiber Mmf Sc/St 50/125 Patch Cable
$17.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n50402m
Vendor Number: N504-02M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 2-meter ( 6ft-7ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN504-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2-meter ( 6ft-7ft ) duplex MMF cable ST/SC 50/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
Certifications & Standards

FDDI