Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

36-Port Lc/Lc Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Thru Patch Panel / Mfr. no.: N492-036-LCLC-E

36-Port Lc/Lc Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Thru Patch Panel / Mfr. no.: N492-036-LCLC-E
$229.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n492036lclce
Vendor Number: N492-036-LCLC-E
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN492-036-LCLC-E
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN492-036-LCLC-E
Product Name36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports36
Number of RJ-11 Ports36
Number of LC Ports36

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Form FactorRack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Compatible Rack Width19"
Height1.8"
Width19"
Depth8"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel
  • 3 x 12-Port LC Feed-Through Adapter plate
  • Mounting Brackets
  • Mounting Screws
Additional Information
  • Pull-out locking tray for easy access to internal connections
  • Six rear cable entry ports
  • Adjustable depth mounting
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime