Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

16port Duplex Sc/Sc Fiber Optic Patch Panel / Mfr. No.: N490-016-Scsc

16port Duplex Sc/Sc Fiber Optic Patch Panel / Mfr. No.: N490-016-Scsc
$144.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n490016scsc
Vendor Number: N490-016-SCSC
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN490-016-SCSC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product Name16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports16
Number of RJ-11 Ports16
Number of SC Ports16

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorRack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Compatible Rack Width19"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 16 Port SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime