Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette 1urm / Mfr. No.: N484-01u

High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette 1urm / Mfr. No.: N484-01u
$231.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n48401u
Vendor Number: N484-01U
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's N484-01U is a 19" rackmountable chassis that supports up to 4 High Density Copper / Fiber cassettes for managing your networking equipment in a single 1U of space. Choose amongst a wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to SFP+ and RJ45 copper. Fiber cassettes come in multiple variations, allowing you to connect and interconnect your 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100/120Gb equipment. The N484-12SFP-K is an innovative 12-port Passive SFP+ hub cassette that comes with six QSFP+ to (x4) SFP+ breakout cables, allowing for distributed redundancy between multiple 40Gb devices. The N484-01U is a solution that is well suited for SME (Small and Medium Enterprise) and other applications where equipment is being connected in 1-3 adjacent racks. In addition, this unique chassis allows for seamless flexibility to connect to existing cabling infrastructure. Add up to 48 ports of Duplex LC, MTP, CAT5e/6 RJ45 or SFP+.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN484-01U
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN484-01U
Product NameHigh Density Copper / Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports4
Number of RJ-11 Ports4

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack
Form FactorRack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Compatible Rack Width19"
Height1.8"
Width19"
Depth13"
Weight (Approximate)4.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • High Density Copper / Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity
  • Quick Start Guide
Additional Information
  • 4
  • Green CompliantYes
    Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityREACH

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime