Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1ft Duplex Mmf 50/125 Adapter Cable M/F Lc/Sc / Mfr. No.: N458-001-50

1ft Duplex Mmf 50/125 Adapter Cable M/F Lc/Sc / Mfr. No.: N458-001-50
$22.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n45800150
Vendor Number: N458-001-50
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lites N458-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN458-001-50
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN458-001-50
Product NameN458-001-50 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length1 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Female Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime