Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Fiber Coupler Lc/Lc Duplex Mmf / Mfr. No.: N455-000

Fiber Coupler Lc/Lc Duplex Mmf / Mfr. No.: N455-000
$12.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n455000
Vendor Number: N455-000
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

Two cables with LC fiber optic connectors

PACKAGE INCLUDES

Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler