Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Duplex Mmf Fiber Coupler Sc/Sc / Mfr. No.: N452-000

Duplex Mmf Fiber Coupler Sc/Sc / Mfr. No.: N452-000
$12.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n452000
Vendor Number: N452-000
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN452-000
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
Product TypeNetwork Adapter

Technical Information

Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End2 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Female Network

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
  • Duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler
Additional Information
  • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
Check Out with PayPal