Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

15m/50ft Fiber Smf Lc/Lc 8.3/125 Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: N370-15m

15m/50ft Fiber Smf Lc/Lc 8.3/125 Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: N370-15m
$27.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n37015m
Vendor Number: N370-15M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • FDDI Rated