Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

5m Duplex Smf Cable Lc/Lc 8.3/125 Fiber / Mfr. No.: N370-05m

5m Duplex Smf Cable Lc/Lc 8.3/125 Fiber / Mfr. No.: N370-05m
$22.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n37005m
Vendor Number: N370-05M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5-meter. Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

TYPICAL APPLICATIONS

Networking equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables

SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/LCconnectors

PACKAGE INCLUDES

5-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameSinglemode Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Jacket TypePlenum

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • ONFR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal