Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

66ft Duplex Fiber Singlemode Lc/St 8.3/125 Patch Cable 20m / Mfr. No.: N368-20m

66ft Duplex Fiber Singlemode Lc/St 8.3/125 Patch Cable 20m / Mfr. No.: N368-20m
$37.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n36820m
Vendor Number: N368-20M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 20-meter ( 66ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-20M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN368-20M
Product NameN368-20M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length65.62 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsOFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime