Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Duplex Fiber Smf Lc/St 8.3/125 Yellow Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: N368-10m

10m Duplex Fiber Smf Lc/St 8.3/125 Yellow Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: N368-10m
$29.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 2
Item Number: tri-n36810m
Vendor Number: N368-10M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length33 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime