Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

6ft Fiber Smf Lc/Sc 8.3/125 Duplex Patch Cord Apc / Mfr. No.: N366-02m-Ap

6ft Fiber Smf Lc/Sc 8.3/125 Duplex Patch Cord Apc / Mfr. No.: N366-02m-Ap
$33.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n36602map
Vendor Number: N366-02M-AP
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN366-02M-AP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

OFNR (riser rated)

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS