Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Sc/Sc / Mfr. No.: N356-10m

10m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Sc/Sc / Mfr. No.: N356-10m
$25.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n35610m
Vendor Number: N356-10M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN356-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC