Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

5m Duplex Smf Cable Sc/St 8.3/125 Fiber Wsl / Mfr. No.: N354-05m

5m Duplex Smf Cable Sc/St 8.3/125 Fiber Wsl / Mfr. No.: N354-05m
$25.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n35405m
Vendor Number: N354-05M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN354-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameSinglemode Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Jacket TypePlenum

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
Additional Information
  • Zipcord
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Compatibility
  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors.
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • ONFR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime