Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Duplex Smf Cable St/St 8.3/125 Fiber Wsl / Mfr. No.: N352-02m

2m Duplex Smf Cable St/St 8.3/125 Fiber Wsl / Mfr. No.: N352-02m
$17.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 1
Item Number: tri-n35202m
Vendor Number: N352-02M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN352-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Jacket TypePlenum

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/ST
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime