Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

30m Duplex Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Orange Fiber Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: N320-30M

30m Duplex Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Orange Fiber Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: N320-30M
$35.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 6
Item Number: tri-n32030m
Vendor Number: N320-30M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-30M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length98.43 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime