Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

25m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch / Mfr. No.: N320-25m

25m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch / Mfr. No.: N320-25m
Qty. Available: 9
Item Number: tri-n32025m
Vendor Number: N320-25M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-25M
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelN320-25M
Product NameN320-25M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length80 ft
Connector on First End2 x Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket


Package Contents
  • N320-25M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 25 Meter ( 80ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Additional Information
  • Manufactured from (zipcord) fiber
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards


Check Out with PayPal