Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

6m Multimode Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N320-06m

6m Multimode Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: N320-06m
$17.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n32006m
Vendor Number: N320-06M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-06M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length19.69 ft
Jacket TypeLSZH

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 6-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable