Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

4m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch / Mfr. No.: N320-04m

4m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch / Mfr. No.: N320-04m
$19.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n32004m
Vendor Number: N320-04M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 4-meter ( 13ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-04M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN320-04M
Product NameN320-04M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length13 ft
Connector on First End2 x Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • N320-04M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 4 Meter ( 13ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Additional Information
  • Manufactured from (zipcord) fiber
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR