Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Tripp Lite 6ft Mulimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable LC - LC / Mfr. No.: N320-02M

Tripp Lite 6ft Mulimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable LC - LC / Mfr. No.: N320-02M
$9.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n32002m
Vendor Number: N320-02M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
The price of this item is limited to stock in our warehouse, which may be less than the Qty. Available listed.
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Special offers with the purchase of this item:
Geartie 6in Reusable Rubber Twist Tie
Geartie 6in Reusable Rubber Twist Tie
$4.95

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Additional Information
  • Color coded shrouds
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical)
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal