Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

6m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/St / Mfr. No.: N318-06m

6m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/St / Mfr. No.: N318-06m
$22.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n31806m
Vendor Number: N318-06M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN318-06M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length19.69 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x ST

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime