Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Sc 62.5/125 Patch / Mfr. No.: N316-10m

10m Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Sc 62.5/125 Patch / Mfr. No.: N316-10m
$24.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n31610m
Vendor Number: N316-10M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 30-33ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN316-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10 meter ( 30-33ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal