Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

2m Duplex Mmf Cable Lc/Sc 62.5/125 Fiber / Mfr. No.: N316-02m

2m Duplex Mmf Cable Lc/Sc 62.5/125 Fiber / Mfr. No.: N316-02m
$16.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tri-n31602m
Vendor Number: N316-02M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 2meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN316-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal