Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

5m Fiber Cable Mtrj/St 62.5/125 Duplex Mmf / Mfr. no.: N308-05M

5m Fiber Cable Mtrj/St 62.5/125 Duplex Mmf / Mfr. no.: N308-05M
$16.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n30805m
Vendor Number: N308-05M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN308-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Jacket TypePlenum

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5-meter duplex MMF cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime