Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

6ft Duplex Mmf Cable Sc/Sc 62.5/125 Fiber / Mfr. No.: N306-006

6ft Duplex Mmf Cable Sc/Sc 62.5/125 Fiber / Mfr. No.: N306-006
$15.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 3
Item Number: tri-n306006
Vendor Number: N306-006
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN306-006
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length6 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-ft. duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • OFNR(riser rated)
  • FDDI

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime