Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

5m Fiber Cable St/Sc 62.5/125 Duplex Mmf / Mfr. No.: N304-05m

5m Fiber Cable St/Sc 62.5/125 Duplex Mmf / Mfr. No.: N304-05m
$16.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n30405m
Vendor Number: N304-05M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125m multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5-meters(16.4ft) - Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors

PACKAGE INCLUDES

5-meter duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN304-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Jacket TypePlenum

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5-meter duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime