Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

15m Fiber Optic St/St 62.5/125 Patch Cable Duplex Mmf / Mfr. No.: N302-15m

15m Fiber Optic St/St 62.5/125 Patch Cable Duplex Mmf / Mfr. No.: N302-15m
$27.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tri-n30215m
Vendor Number: N302-15M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN302-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST
Connector on Second End2 x ST

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15-meter (50-ft.) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber