Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1000bsx Sfp 850nm Mm Lc W/ Dmi

1000bsx Sfp 850nm Mm Lc W/ Dmi
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-tnsfpsxd
Vendor Number: TN-SFP-SXD
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

The Small Form Factor Pluggable Module is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-SXD
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelTN-SFP-SXD
Product NameSmall Form Factor Pluggable Module
Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics



Additional Information
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • TX Power (Min.): -9.5 dBm
  • TX Power (Max.): -4.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm
  • Max In Power: -3.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 7.50 dB

Switches and Routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal