Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

100base-Fx/Oc-3 Sfp 1310nm Sm Sc 20km / Mfr. no.: TN-SFP-OC3S

100base-Fx/Oc-3 Sfp 1310nm Sm Sc 20km / Mfr. no.: TN-SFP-OC3S
$180.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-tnsfpoc3s
Vendor Number: TN-SFP-OC3S
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S
Product Name100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3/STM-1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Compliant with 100BASE-FX
  • Up to 20 km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility

Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime