Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000b-Lx 1310nm Sm Lc High Temp Sfp 10km

1000b-Lx 1310nm Sm Lc High Temp Sfp 10km
$259.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-tnsfplx1t
Vendor Number: TN-SFP-LX1T
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX1T
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX1T
Product NameTN-SFP-LX1T SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime