Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Bx Simplex Sfp 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx Sm Lc 10km / Mfr. no.: TN-SFP-BXD

1000base-Bx Simplex Sfp 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx Sm Lc 10km / Mfr. no.: TN-SFP-BXD
$266.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-tnsfpbxd
Vendor Number: TN-SFP-BXD
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-BXD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product ModelTN-SFP-BXD
Product Name1000Base-BX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX

Media & Performance

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Transmit WaveLength: 1490 nm
  • Received WaveLength: 1310 nm