Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Sfp+ Hp Compatible 10gbse-Sr 10.3g Mm Lc 850nm 3.3v Dmi / Mfr. no.: TN-J9150A

Sfp+ Hp Compatible 10gbse-Sr 10.3g Mm Lc 850nm 3.3v Dmi / Mfr. no.: TN-J9150A
$312.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-tnj9150a
Vendor Number: TN-J9150A
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-J9150A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP Core Switches:

  • 6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • 6600-24XG Switch
  • 6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • E6600-24G Switch
  • E6600-48G Switch
  • E8206 zl Switch Base System
  • E8212 zl Switch Base System
  • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

HP Edge Switches:

  • 2910-24G al Switch
  • 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
  • 2910-48G al Switch
  • 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
  • 3500-24 Switch
  • 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
  • 3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • 3500-48 Switch
  • 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
  • 3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • 3500-48-PoE Switch
  • 5406-44G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
  • 5406-48G zl Switch
  • 5412-92G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
  • 5412-96G zl Switch
  • E5406 zl Switch Chassis
  • E5412 zl Switch Chassis

HP Switches:

  • 3800-24G-2SFP+ Switch
  • 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch
  • 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch
  • 3800-48G-4SFP+ Switch
  • 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ Switch
  • 5406 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 5406-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 5406-44G-PoE+-4G-SFP v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 5412 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 5412-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 5412-92G-PoE+-4G v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
  • 8206-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software
  • 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
  • 8212-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software