Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Cwdm Wavelength Sfp 1000b-Lx Lc Sm 1470 Nm / Mfr. No.: Tn-Cwdm-Sfp-1470

Cwdm Wavelength Sfp 1000b-Lx Lc Sm 1470 Nm / Mfr. No.: Tn-Cwdm-Sfp-1470
$871.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-tncwdmsfp1470
Vendor Number: TN-CWDM-SFP-1470
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-CWDM-SFP-1470
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product ModelTN-CWDM-SFP-1470
Product Name1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1470 nm
  • Distance Supported : 80 km