Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10/100btx To 100bfx 1310nm Mm St Hi Temperature Converter / Mfr. no.: SISTF1011-211-LRT

10/100btx To 100bfx 1310nm Mm St Hi Temperature Converter / Mfr. no.: SISTF1011-211-LRT
$205.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-sistf1011211lrt
Vendor Number: SISTF1011-211-LRT
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome distance limitations with copper based cabling by using the Industrial Media Converter to convert your copper based equipment over to fiber optics. The media converter can connect to either 10Base-T or 100Base-TX ports and provides a 100Base-FX fiber optic connection for links up to 20 km.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSISTF1011-211-LRT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product ModelSISTF1011-211-LRT
Product NameMedia Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of ST Ports1

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Network Technology100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal
Height5.5"
Width1.2"
Depth3.7"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Media Converter
  • DIN Rail Mounting Brackets
  • Wall Mount Brackets
  • Barrel Connector Interface Cable

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime